Mid Realm Archery Scores

 
Marshal's Login
User's Guide
  Scores Home Pages
 
Archery Home
Thrown Weapons Scores
 
  Blow Gun Royal Round
  Period Royal Round
  Renard Round
  Royal Round
  SPACS
  IKAC / IKCAC
  Society Seasonal (SSAC)
  Grand Archery Tournament
  Event Shoots
 
General Users Guide
Name Search
Local Practices
Timers
Sponsored Merchants
 
 

Official Royal Round Ranks

Here is a list of the Official Royal Round Ranks. This Shoot awards a single rank based on the highest average of all weapons used.

The Scorekeeper last approved scores for this shoot on: 6/12/19

Dragon Archer badge. Click for larger image.    Dragon Archer      (Archers with an average of 105 and above)
  Name Group Weapon Score
1 Robert Thorne Illiton Crossbow 126.3
2 Fritz Bare White Waters Crossbow 126.3
3 Caedmon Wilson Unicorn Crossbow 122.7
4 Allen of Caerlaverock Havenholde Crossbow 120.0
5 James Cunningham Havenholde Crossbow 116.7
6 Cirion the Left Handed Northwoods Crossbow 115.0
7 Neko Me Rokkenhealden Recurve 113.7
8 Gwylym Penbras MacPherson Roaring Wastes Recurve 108.7
9 Marcus Caruana Roaring Wastes Crossbow 108.3
10 Joshua Frost Winged Hills Crossbow 107.7
11 Gareth Thorne Illiton Recurve 107.3
12 Ambrosius filius Merlinus Eastwatch Longbow 107.3
13 Berengar leClerc Havenholde Crossbow 107.0
14 Gladius the Alchemist Cleftlands Crossbow 107.0
15 Erik Erikson the Scout Havenholde Crossbow 106.3
16 Arinwald von Rotstein Longbow 106.0
17 Grant Graeme de Mentieth White Waters Longbow 106.0
18 Jean Paul Pierrepont Crossbow 105.7
Bowmaster badge. Click for larger image.    Bowmaster      (Archers with an average of 95 to less than 105)
  Name Group Weapon Score
19 Alexander MacIntosh of Islay Cynnabar Recurve 102.7
20 Dorinda Scorpione Havenholde Crossbow 101.0
21 Nigel FitzMaurice de Caeranor Cleftlands Crossbow 100.7
22 Padraig MacCraigne Northwoods Crossbow 99.3
23 Ian Gourdon of Glen Awe Gwyntarian Recurve 99.0
24 David of Flaming Gryphon Flaming Gryphon Crossbow 97.7
25 Edmund of Hertford Tirnewydd Crossbow 97.3
26 Eamon MacGowan Brackendelve Crossbow 97.0
27 William McFayden Rivenstar Recurve 96.7
28 Thorin of Glendaloe Illiton Recurve 96.3
29 William Ross of Skye Northwoods Crossbow 96.0
30 Elspeth MacGregor Havenholde Crossbow 95.0
31 Muldonny McVriw Eastwatch Recurve 95.0
Woodsman badge. Click for larger image.    Woodsman      (Archers with an average of 85 to less than 95)
  Name Group Weapon Score
32 Timothy O`Byrne Riviere Constelle Longbow 93.3
33 Angus McGregor Havenholde Longbow 92.7
34 Eve Stoneheart White Waters Recurve 92.3
35 Zuriel Nightshade Eastwatch Recurve 91.3
36 Roewynne Langley Mugmort Recurve 91.0
37 Brandon Dubhchad Eastwatch Recurve 91.0
38 Edward Brackenbuyre Cleftlands Recurve 90.0
39 Tarquin the Red Roaring Wastes Recurve 89.3
40 Ragnar of Birka Havenholde Recurve 89.0
41 Liam of the Bow Ravenslake Recurve 89.0
42 Tarmach Cleftlands Crossbow 88.0
43 Friedrich Degen Gwyntarian Recurve 86.7
44 Yaacov Ben haRav Eliezer Cynnabar Recurve 86.7
45 Damion Grafton Northwoods Recurve 86.3
46 Tremayne of Loch Mor Roaring Wastes Recurve 86.0
47 Thea the Spinner Havenholde Crossbow 85.7
48 Eustace Kilpin Winged Hills Crossbow 85.0
Marksman badge. Click for larger image.    Marksman      (Archers with an average of 70 to less than 85)
  Name Group Weapon Score
49 Greybarr of Wayne Eastwatch Recurve 83.3
50 Dafydd ap Morgan ap Gwyn Shattered Crystal Longbow 83.0
51 Will O`hanin Roaring Wastes Recurve 82.3
52 Sebastien of Loch Mor Roaring Wastes Recurve 82.0
53 Aibhilin ni Dhomhnaill Roaring Wastes Recurve 81.7
54 Magdalena von Regensburg Recurve 81.3
55 Aduke Ayoka Opo Rokkenhealden Recurve 81.3
56 Woody of Gwyntarian Gwyntarian Crossbow 80.7
57 Aleid van Groningen Carraig Ban Longbow 80.7
58 Patraic O`Dochartaigh Gwyntarian Crossbow 79.3
59 Ian Rasmussen Cleftlands Crossbow 78.0
60 Alanna of Loch Mor Roaring Wastes Crossbow 78.0
61 Edward Llywel Riviere Constelle Recurve 77.7
62 Dougale MacAlestyr Ayreton Longbow 77.7
63 Luciano di Challant Crossbow 77.3
64 Offria Pinkhand Brendoken Recurve 76.7
65 Richard Le Fournier Flaming Gryphon Crossbow 76.7
66 Conal O`hAirt Fenix Crossbow 76.3
67 Dillon ap Dillon Cynnabar Longbow 76.3
68 Edgar von Drachenstein Flame Crossbow 75.3
69 Christopher Bathory Cleftlands Longbow 75.0
70 Ottokar Rokkenhealden Recurve 75.0
71 Arwenna of Kelsley Gwyntarian Recurve 74.7
72 Deborah of White Waters White Waters Recurve 74.0
73 Gwyneth Cole Cleftlands Recurve 73.0
74 Lattimore Gwyntarian Recurve 72.3
75 Aelfric the Kestrell Northwoods Recurve 72.0
76 Gerard von Lowenstein Stormvale Recurve 71.7
77 Gunnarr Bogsveigir Rivenstar Crossbow 71.0
Yeoman badge. Click for larger image.    Yeoman      (Archers with an average of 40 to less than 70)
  Name Group Weapon Score
78 Etan ni Donncha Rivenvale Recurve 67.0
79 Erin of Unicorn Unicorn Recurve 66.7
80 Marjory Ayson de Dundee Recurve 66.7
81 Galen the Mad Talonvale Recurve 66.3
82 Ahern Driscoll Unicorn Recurve 66.0
83 Oriel y Cwn Havenholde Recurve 65.3
84 James Barkley Cleftlands Crossbow 65.0
85 Ancel FitzCharles Gwyntarian 64.7
86 Chernislava Alekseeva Mynydd Seren Recurve 64.7
87 Clive the Fletcher Flame Longbow 64.3
88 ((Steven Erickson)) Flame Recurve 64.0
89 Valorian of Bork Eastwatch Recurve 63.3
90 Owen Fitz Edward Sternfeld Longbow 63.3
91 Vorlin O`r Gwig Mugmort Recurve 62.7
92 Crispin dela Rochefoucauld Cleftlands Recurve 62.3
93 Edward Aelredson Andelcrag Recurve 61.3
94 Malcolm of Armonye Riviere Constelle Recurve 60.3
95 Sabine de Coeur-gris Longbow 60.0
96 Banes Denman Roaring Wastes Longbow 60.0
97 Garvin the Slow Gwyntarian Crossbow 60.0
98 Geoffrey Hawken of Huntingdon Roaring Wastes Longbow 59.7
99 ((Patrick Ducey)) Mynydd Seren Recurve 59.3
100 Xavier Rokkenhealden Recurve 59.0
101 Jared of Coventry Cleftlands Longbow 59.0
102 Philip del Holme Cynnabar Recurve 58.7
103 Eoinn Drake Havenholde Recurve 58.3
104 Cherise of Cleftlands Eastwatch Longbow 58.0
105 Dugan of Scarlet Company Roaring Wastes Crossbow 57.7
106 Pege Pendasdochtar Illiton Recurve 57.3
107 Maximilian der Zauberer Northwoods Longbow 57.0
108 Delphinae Wolfe Wurm Wald Recurve 57.0
109 Grey Oddson Cynnabar Recurve 57.0
110 Issabella Oger of Bucky Flame Recurve 57.0
111 Taliesin of Archenfield Flaming Gryphon Crossbow 56.7
112 Robert Strongbow Roaring Wastes Longbow 56.7
113 Anne Renarde Wurm Wald Recurve 56.7
114 Mike of Ravenslake Ravenslake Recurve 56.7
115 Aidan Blackstone Flame Recurve 56.7
116 Cellach MacChormach Pferdestadt Recurve 56.0
117 Diccon de Reinport Mugmort Longbow 55.0
118 Dafydd Myddleton Cleftlands Recurve 54.3
119 Nicolaa de Bracton Recurve 54.0
120 Uilliam of Argyll Baile na Scolairi Recurve 53.7
121 Cadfan of Cleftlands Cleftlands Recurve 52.7
122 Arthen ap Rhodri Winged Hills Recurve 52.7
123 Miles Blackheath Fenix Recurve 52.3
124 ┌lfr Rau­skegg Okenshield Longbow 51.3
125 Eliezer of Roaring Waste Cynnabar Recurve 51.0
126 Bertrande Fresneau Flaming Gryphon Recurve 50.7
127 Angus of the Watch Riviere Constelle Recurve 50.3
128 Suzanne des Landes Stormvale Recurve 50.0
129 Elspeth Glendonwyn White Waters Recurve 49.7
130 Glenda Dubhchad Eastwatch Recurve 49.7
131 Larissa Monteclaire Ravenslake Recurve 49.3
132 Thorvald of Hecla Red Spears Recurve 49.3
133 Boris Movila Flaming Gryphon Recurve 49.0
134 Desderia Bekea Gwyntarian Recurve 48.7
135 Wolferam von Gorlicz Baile na Scolairi Recurve 48.7
136 Leonard of Kelso Gwyntarian Recurve 48.7
137 Geniveve Rose de Glendalough Andelcrag Recurve 48.7
138 Wilhelm of Rivenstar Rivenstar Longbow 48.3
139 Seraphina Mascherate Brendoken Recurve 48.0
140 Selvaggio Gwyntarian Recurve 48.0
141 ((Sahar Pastel-Daneshgar)) Mynydd Seren Recurve 48.0
142 ((Richard Mitrak)) Roaring Wastes Recurve 48.0
143 Francesca Ambrogini Baile na Scolairi Recurve 47.7
144 Anne Gladieux Riviere Constelle Recurve 47.3
145 Waldhar Brun Eastwatch Recurve 47.3
146 Darkstone Brendoken Recurve 47.0
147 Simon Hondy Baile na Scolairi Longbow 47.0
148 Alice the Bard Northwoods Recurve 46.7
149 Bertholf Warinhar Roaring Wastes Recurve 45.7
150 Julien Wynter Unicorn Longbow 45.7
151 Jhondo Oakensheild Swordcliff Recurve 45.7
152 Karl von Koengsburg Cleftlands Recurve 45.3
153 Olaf Brekeblade Winged Hills Recurve 45.3
154 Appolonia von Wurttemberg Flaming Gryphon Recurve 45.3
155 Denis de Wahulle Cleftlands Recurve 45.3
156 Eˇgan Mynydd Seren mongol 45.0
157 Clara d`Este Cleftlands Recurve 44.7
158 Dungan MacCrogan Brendoken Recurve 44.7
159 Nessa von Metton Illiton Recurve 44.3
160 John Chaddewyk Illiton Recurve 44.0
161 Leopold von Brandenburg Blackhawk Recurve 44.0
162 Taran Mac Derelei Mynydd Seren mongol 44.0
163 Reimar Erikson Ravenslake Longbow 43.7
164 Huge de Marsten Baile na Scolairi Recurve 43.0
165 Darius al-Wajiid Cleftlands Recurve 42.7
166 Seonaid inghean Domhniall (Jaida al Zarqua) Havenholde Recurve 42.7
167 Bree Mac Auley Stormvale Recurve 42.7
168 Godaeth se Wisfaest Cynnabar Longbow 42.7
169 Aisilyne Roaring Wastes Recurve 42.3
170 Ragnarr Bassi Altenberg Recurve 41.7
171 Guglielmo Marchionni Baile na Scolairi Recurve 41.7
172 Richard Ealdwulf Mugmort Recurve 41.7
173 Adi of Havenholde Havenholde Recurve 41.0
174 Legriel Elvellan Havenholde Recurve 41.0
175 Erich Von Falke Riviere Constelle Recurve 40.7
176 Isabella Pallini Roaring Wastes Crossbow 40.3
177 Jacob MacAndrews Rivenstar Recurve 40.0
178 Catalin Zoldzem Baile na Scolairi Recurve 40.0
179 Grania Menic Gleann Iaruinn Recurve 40.0
180 Dimarus of Dernehealde Dernehealde Recurve 40.0
Bowmen badge. Click for larger image.    Bowmen      (Archers with and average of 20 to less than 40)
  Name Group Weapon Score
181 Edward the Archer Wurm Wald Recurve 39.7
182 Dennis Yarmsech Cleftlands Recurve 38.7
183 Jozsi Baile na Scolairi Recurve 38.7
184 Shoshanna MacKilbaine Roaring Wastes Recurve 38.3
185 Katie of Havenholde Havenholde Recurve 38.3
186 Gaius Mynydd Seren Longbow 38.0
187 Desiderata Del Rio Stormvale Recurve 38.0
188 Alaric de Navarre Longbow 37.7
189 Ciara McRobbie Hawkland Moor Longbow 37.3
190 Erevon FitzGerald Stormvale Longbow 37.3
191 Melisande de Canonwald Fenix Recurve 36.3
192 Caryn of Cynnabar Cynnabar Crossbow 36.3
193 ((Ellen Caton)) Cynnabar Recurve 34.7
194 Baroness Alphia Biraz-Pars Shattered Crystal Recurve 34.3
195 Saradwen Ariandalen Gwyntarian Recurve 34.0
196 ├Źvarr of Altenberg Altenberg Longbow 34.0
197 Artair Mac Necail Eastwatch Recurve 33.7
198 Loys d`Aramitz Illiton Recurve 33.3
199 Astridr Ymirsdottir Ravenslake Recurve 33.0
200 ((Courtney Boston)) Flame Recurve 32.0
201 Shawn O`Poole Rokkenhealden Recurve 31.7
202 Lornia of Midhurst Cleftlands Recurve 31.7
203 Angus Gove MacKinnon Hawkland Moor Longbow 31.7
204 Milesent Vibert Cleftlands Recurve 31.7
205 Michail of Scarlet Company Roaring Wastes Longbow 31.3
206 Andreas Renardi Pferdestadt Recurve 31.3
207 Sean O`Shaughnessy Fenix Recurve 31.0
208 Aurich Greimm Fenix Recurve 30.7
209 Onora inghean Roibeaird Flame Recurve 30.7
210 Cillian MacClur Unicorn Recurve 30.3
211 Derverguillia Graham Stormvale Recurve 30.3
212 Rudiger of Flaming Gryphon Pferdestadt Recurve 30.0
213 Griffin Kyle ap Morgan Recurve 29.3
214 Bubba Gogodsson Shattered Crystal Recurve 29.0
215 Aislinn Gwyneth of Cadbury Shattered Crystal Recurve 28.7
216 Ancelin Daverenge Cynnabar Recurve 27.7
217 Thos Sylvestre Nordheim Longbow 27.7
218 Caelfind an Bhoga Brendoken Longbow 27.3
219 Sharra de la Praderia Blanca Havenholde Recurve 27.0
220 William Trewfelagh Red Spears Recurve 27.0
221 Sioban Ruiciel Recurve 26.7
222 Miles Longfellow Tirnewydd Recurve 26.7
223 Gregory O`Bryant Riviere Constelle Recurve 26.0
224 Eadgyth of Tamworth Grove Northwoods Recurve 25.7
225 Gaelen O`Gradaigh Pferdestadt Recurve 24.3
226 Ivor Grubb Illiton Recurve 23.7
227 Genevieve Chastisse du Vaucresson Wurm Wald Recurve 23.7
228 Katrin Grimsdottir Rivenstar mongol 23.0
229 Andreja Mugmort Recurve 22.3
230 Rhiannon Redwulf Mynydd Seren Recurve 22.3
231 ((Nicholas Bannister-Andrews)) Mynydd Seren Recurve 22.3
232 Armand des Chartres Andelcrag Longbow 22.3
233 William of Dragon`s Glen Illiton Recurve 21.3
234 ((Mellisa Kocias)) Mynydd Seren Longbow 21.3
235 Gregor MacCrae Tirnewydd Longbow 20.7
236 Elayn Koeingsburg Cleftlands Recurve 20.3
237 Sherrone Rokkenhealden Recurve 20.0
238 Benedicta of Cynnabar Cynnabar Recurve 20.0
   Novice      (Archers with an average of 0 to less than 20)
  Name Group Weapon Score
239 Beatrix of Pferdestadt Tirnewydd Recurve 19.3
240 ((Dustin Woodward)) Pferdestadt mongol 18.3
241 Diedre Mynydd Seren Recurve 16.7
242 Emma the Pixie Stormvale Recurve 16.3
243 Ayla Wolferbbrun Mynydd Seren mongol 15.0
244 Thrace Cleftlands Recurve 15.0
245 astrid feilan Flaming Gryphon Recurve 13.7
246 Elayne Thorne Illiton Recurve 13.0
247 ((Hunter)) Mynydd Seren Recurve 13.0
248 Petrona da Manciano Baile na Scolairi mongol 12.7
249 Gunbjorn Mynydd Seren mongol 12.7
250 Luiza Vincente Cynnabar Recurve 12.7
251 Morwen of Cynnabar Cynnabar Recurve 11.3
252 Rose Marian Tirnewydd Recurve 10.3
253 Nyah MacPhee Mugmort Recurve 9.3
254 Thomasine Greenwelle Cleftlands Recurve 8.7
 

Web Ministers, to directly link to this page use the following link:
http://scores-sca.org/public/scores_official.php?R=9&Shoot=14&DL=Y
Disclaimer and Copyright information
This is an OFFICIAL site for the Mid Realm Archery