Aethelmearc Archery Scores

 
Marshal's Login
User's Guide
  Scores Home Pages
 
RR Scoresheet
  Royal Round
  Scarlet Guard Challenge
  IKAC / IKCAC
  Society Seasonal (SSAC)
  Grand Archery Tournament
  Event Shoots
 
General Users Guide
Name Search
Local Practices
Timers
Sponsored Merchants
 
 

Official Royal Round Ranks

Here is a list of the Official Royal Round Ranks. This Shoot awards a single rank based on the highest average of all weapons used.

The Scorekeeper last approved scores for this shoot on: 10/23/18 (13 remaining to be Approved)

Ludicrous Bowmen badge. Click for larger image.    Ludicrous Bowmen      (Royal Round average of 120 or greater)
  Name Group Weapon Score
1 Laochlain Silverwolf Scarlet Guard Recurve 161.3
2 Connor Bowsplitter Scarlet Guard Recurve 124.7
3 Jacopo di Niccolo Scarlet Guard Longbow 120.7
4 Elizabeth Weaver (JRR) Steltonwald Recurve 120.7
5 Ichikeiro Osoroshi Marche of the Debatable Lands Recurve 120.7
Grand Master Bowmen badge. Click for larger image.    Grand Master Bowmen      (Royal Round average of 100 to less then 120)
  Name Group Weapon Score
6 Pearce Redsmythe Myrkfaelinn Crossbow 113.3
7 Milhim Ibn Rashid Brox Scarlet Guard Crossbow 112.3
8 Douglas Silverwolf Gryffyn`s Keep Recurve 110.7
9 Brandubh ODonnghaile Scarlet Guard Crossbow 108.7
10 Cetach Fitzgibbon Scarlet Guard Crossbow 105.7
11 Lucas of Gryffons Keep (JRR) Gryffyn`s Keep Recurve 105.7
12 Muirghein Gealbhain Marche of the Debatable Lands Recurve 104.3
13 Urho Waltterinen Scarlet Guard Crossbow 103.3
14 Fintan na Coilled Scarlet Guard Longbow 103.3
15 Charles of Verona Coppertree Recurve 103.0
16 Wolfgang Starcke Rhydderich Hael Crossbow 102.7
17 Deryk Archer Scarlet Guard Longbow 101.3
18 Robert MacEwin of Thornhill (JRR) Marche of the Debatable Lands Recurve 101.0
19 Giovanni Di Lupo Marche of the Debatable Lands Crossbow 100.7
20 Layla of Gryffons Keep (JRR) Gryffyn`s Keep Recurve 100.7
Master Bowmen badge. Click for larger image.    Master Bowmen      (Royal Round average of 80 to less then 100)
  Name Group Weapon Score
21 Edmund of Worcester Thescorre Recurve 98.0
22 Denys the Decadent Abhainn Chiach Ghlais Crossbow 97.3
23 Christopher Silverwolf Gryffyn`s Keep Recurve 97.0
24 Katarin Rhydderich Hael Crossbow 94.7
25 Alheydis von Korckhingen Delftwood Crossbow 93.3
26 Hawk Deschain JRR Hunter`s Home Recurve 93.0
27 Robert the Grey Scarlet Guard Longbow 92.3
28 Takamatsu Yoshitaka Marche of the Debatable Lands Recurve 90.7
29 Caleb Reynolds Scarlet Guard Crossbow 90.3
30 Seamus Rogan Delftwood Recurve 90.0
31 Ru Cavorst Scarlet Guard Recurve 90.0
32 Brian Wypij Rhydderich Hael Crossbow 89.3
33 Alrekr Bergsson Scarlet Guard Longbow 89.0
34 Francois Belgraunde the Bladegatherer Scarlet Guard Crossbow 88.0
35 Ambrosius MacDhaibhidh Scarlet Guard Recurve 87.3
36 Eldjarn the Thoughtful Thescorre Recurve 86.3
37 Snorri skyti Bjarnarson Coppertree Recurve 85.3
38 Gwilym or Afonydd Tair Scarlet Guard Recurve 85.0
39 Kenn the Just St Swithin`s Bog Crossbow 84.3
40 Andreas Jager von Holstein Mountain Confederation Longbow 84.0
41 Ghaliya bint Jusef Steltonwald Recurve 84.0
42 Corwin Templeton Delftwood Longbow 83.7
43 Juan Miguel Cezar Scarlet Guard Crossbow 83.0
44 Cedric the Humble Scarlet Guard Recurve 82.7
45 Ronan O`Conall Marche of the Debatable Lands Recurve 82.0
46 Murdoch MacFarlane Rhydderich Hael Recurve 81.7
47 Alaric MacConnal Marche of the Debatable Lands Recurve 81.7
48 Edward Harbinger Scarlet Guard Recurve 80.0
49 Gianna di Aurelio Steltonwald Crossbow 80.0
50 Eldrich the Owl Rhydderich Hael Recurve 80.0
Bowmen badge. Click for larger image.    Bowmen      (Royal Round average of 60 to less then 80)
  Name Group Weapon Score
51 Kathryne Tantzel Marche of the Debatable Lands Recurve 75.7
52 Bjarki Rikardsson Coppertree Recurve 75.3
53 Alistair Sinnoch MacLeod Marche of the Debatable Lands Crossbow 75.0
54 Cynwulf Rendell Rhydderich Hael Recurve 64.7
55 Abdulla al Rashid Rhydderich Hael Recurve 63.7
56 Meinolf Grimsson Marche of the Debatable Lands Longbow 62.7
57 Godfrey de Bayeux Marche of the Debatable Lands Longbow 60.7
Marksmen badge. Click for larger image.    Marksmen      (Royal Round average of 40 to less then 60)
  Name Group Weapon Score
58 Elska a Fjarfelli Myrkfaelinn Recurve 58.3
59 Magnus de Lyons Rhydderich Hael Recurve 58.0
60 Aurelio di Baldasare Delftwood Recurve 57.7
61 Kumagaya Kentarou Masamoto Marche of the Debatable Lands Recurve 55.7
62 Arthes MacLeod Marche of the Debatable Lands Recurve 55.7
63 Anastasie DeLamoure Marche of the Debatable Lands Recurve 51.7
64 Chebe Rhydderich Hael Recurve 51.7
65 Mary of Harford Myrkfaelinn Recurve 44.7
66 Simonetta d`Alfassi Rhydderich Hael Recurve 43.7
67 Robert of Ferness Myrkfaelinn Longbow 43.7
68 Feya Rhydderich Hael Recurve 41.0
Archer badge. Click for larger image.    Archer      (Royal Round average of 0 to less then 40)
  Name Group Weapon Score
69 Samuel Bliss Thescorre Recurve 39.7
70 Boris Dragonsbane Delftwood Crossbow 38.0
71 Alfonso de Santo Domingo Marche of the Debatable Lands Longbow 36.3
72 Baziyah Marche of the Debatable Lands Recurve 36.3
73 Siobhan Readnait Rhydderich Hael Recurve 34.3
74 Ayleth Myrkfaelinn Recurve 34.3
75 Thalia Papillon Rhydderich Hael Recurve 34.0
76 Simon a Fjarfelli Myrkfaelinn Recurve 34.0
77 Dark Oak Rhydderich Hael Recurve 30.3
78 Miruska Lyubomyr Coppertree Recurve 30.0
79 Sile inghean Chein Marche of the Debatable Lands Recurve 27.7
80 Caleb Reynolds Scarlet Guard Recurve 27.7
81 Corbinus DeCuvis Thescorre Longbow 26.3
82 Catalina Rhydderich Hael Recurve 25.3
83 Adhemar of St. Albans Thescorre Recurve 25.3
84 Lederhosen Thescorre Recurve 23.7
85 Sigrid Vargsdottir Thescorre Crossbow 23.7
86 marguerite de neufchasteau Thescorre Recurve 22.7
87 Vera Ivanova Tolstikova Marche of the Debatable Lands Recurve 22.0
88 Kitte Maclure Myrkfaelinn Recurve 19.0
89 Arianna of Wynthrope Marche of the Debatable Lands Recurve 18.7
90 Padraig O`Branduibh Rhydderich Hael Recurve 18.7
91 Gwen Cooke Thescorre Recurve 18.7
92 Sigrund Gunnarsdottir Thescorre Recurve 17.7
93 Zosia Kowaleska Rhydderich Hael Recurve 17.0
94 Amelot Noisete Thescorre Recurve 13.3
95 Brie (YOUTH) Marche of the Debatable Lands Recurve 13.3
96 ((Brendon Myers)) Delftwood Recurve 12.7
97 Mikus Rhydderich Hael Recurve 12.3
98 ((ella parsons)) Thescorre Recurve 11.3
99 Sarafina Kowaleska Rhydderich Hael Recurve 9.3
100 ((Katie Myers)) Delftwood Longbow 7.3
101 ((Josh Mallett)) Rhydderich Hael Recurve 4.7
102 ((Kathleen Spink)) Rhydderich Hael Recurve 3.3
103 Cacht Ingean Ui Cheithernaig Rhydderich Hael Recurve 3.0
104 Eleanore Godwin Rhydderich Hael Recurve 1.0
105 Durr al-jabal al-mukhfi Marche of the Debatable Lands Recurve 1.0
106 Kikumatsu Hara Marche of the Debatable Lands Crossbow 1.0
107 ((Robert Lee Bateman)) Marche of the Debatable Lands Recurve 1.0
108 Ihulu Aavinen Marche of the Debatable Lands Recurve 1.0
109 ((Richard Spink)) Rhydderich Hael Recurve 1.0
110 Theodoric O`York Rhydderich Hael Recurve 1.0
111 ((Talia Kalisiak)) Rhydderich Hael Recurve 1.0
112 Astride Rhydderich Hael Recurve 1.0
113 Gaston Rhydderich Hael Recurve 1.0
114 Camilla Rhydderich Hael Recurve 1.0
 

Web Ministers, to directly link to this page use the following link:
http://scores-sca.org/public/scores_official.php?R=3&Shoot=4&DL=Y
Disclaimer and Copyright information
This is an OFFICIAL site for the Aethelmearc Archery