Quivers and Quarrels
 
Marshal's Login
User's Guide
  Scores Home Pages
 
QnQ Home
Newsletter
Society Seasonal Archery Challenge
Grand Archery Tournament
Email List
 
  SSAC
       Tic Tac Toe        Whats Next        Previous Shoots
            Horseman             18D Lucky Target             18C Shrinking Disc             18B Armored Enemy             18A Tic Tac Toe             17D Quarterly&Saltire             17C Grouping             17B Golf Full Course             17B Golf Par 3             17A Lucky Target             16D Falling Leaves             16C Tibetan             16B Piety/Pride FINALS             16B Piety/Pride             16A YinYang             15D Matching             15C Grouping             15B Hit & Run             15A Lucky Target             14D Triangle             14C Slots             14B YinYang             14A Horseman             13D Lucky Target             13C 5 Pillars-Accuracy             13C 5 Pillars-Distance             13C 5 Pillars-Injury             13C 5 Pillars-Speed             13C 5 Pillars-Totals             13C 5 Pillars-Unharm             13B Pass Through             13A Roundel Sextet             12D Triangle             12C Wand             12B Ferrara Ring
  GAT
  IKAC / IKCAC
  Event Shoots
 
General Users Guide
Name Search
Local Practices
Timers
Sponsored Merchants
 
 

Grand Archery Tournament Standings with Both Weapon Types

Here is a list of all people who have a current GAT Standing with Both Weapon Types. To be listed here an individual must be listed on *both* the Handbow and the Crossbow lists. This list shows archers who have spent time practicing with both bow types probably at the cost of getting better scores with either. The Standing Score is simply the addition of their Handbow Standing Score to their Crossbow Standing Score, then displayed as a percential. The 'Rank' indicates the individuals standing with the given weapon type, in the case of a tie both have will have the same 'Rank' and order is simply alphabetical.

The Percentage is given as an indicator of how far from the top the Archer is based on their actual GAT Standing Score. The GAT Standing Score is not directly displayed as it is a calculated number which is rediculously high and therefor difficult to put into real perspective.

# Name Kingdom Group %
1   Cirion the Left Handed Middle Northwoods 100.0
2   Eric Morrison Outlands Hawk`s Hollow 98.6
3   Kaitlyn McKenna Ansteorra Shadowlands 98.5
4   Gladius the Alchemist Middle Cleftlands 88.5
5   Plachoya Sobaka Ansteorra Shadowlands 75.9
6   Tymme Lytefelow An Tir Wyewood 72.9
7   Alaricus Simmonds An Tir Dragon`s Laire 71.7
8   Mika Longbow Outlands Unser Hafen 69.8
9   Gregge the Archer Atlantia Roxbury Mill 65.4
10   Michael de Lundie Calontir Lonely Tower 63.3
11   Winfred of Heatherwyne Caid Lyondemere 62.6
12   Stephan Grimm Atlantia Stierbach 61.3
13   Aiden of Bright Hills Atlantia Bright Hills 46.5
14   John de Percy An Tir Wyewood 45.0
15   Seamus McRay Atlantia Bright Hills 44.2
16   Johanna Trewpeny An Tir Adiantum 44.2
17   Jonathas Reinisch Atlantia Dun Carraig 32.0
18   Miriel of Shadowlands Ansteorra Shadowlands 23.3
19   Stephan Sorenson Outlands Hawk`s Hollow 23.2
20   Kenneth of Shaftesbury An Tir Lions Gate 21.0
21   Evrard de Valogne An Tir Wyewood 20.6
22   James Llewellyn ap Gruffydd An Tir Seagirt 16.2
23   Dax of Three Mountains An Tir Three Mountains 16.2
24   OEngus ua Faelain Outlands al-Barran 15.0
25   Gerard von Lowenstein Middle Stormvale 14.1
26   Loegaire (Loric) mac Lochlainn An Tir Dragon`s Laire 14.1
27   Cian Rhys Gravenor Ansteorra Namron 13.8
28   John Macandrew An Tir Hartwood 11.4
29   Ygraine of Kellswood East Aschehyrst 11.3
30   Karl Thorgeirsson Ansteorra Northkeep 8.9
31   Cunegonda An Tir Hartwood 7.4
32   Janyn Fletcher Atlantia Bright Hills 6.5
33   Thomas ap Dewi Ansteorra Northkeep 6.3
34   James Barkley Middle Cleftlands 5.4
35   Truetvin Inglefinger Calontir Loch Bheathrock 5.2
36   Ray ap Dewi Ansteorra Northkeep 5.0
37   Ronald fitz Robert Ansteorra Steppes 4.5
38   William Douglas Calontir Vatavia 4.3
39   Naran Numuchi Atlantia Ponte Alto 3.8
40   Bjorn Helgason West Vinhold 3.7
41   Bjorn Kolbjornsson An Tir Dragon`s Laire 3.5
42   Samuel ap Dewi Ansteorra Northkeep 2.7
43   Hawise le Wollemongere An Tir Seagirt 2.4
44   Diderich Ansteorra Steppes 2.3
45   Barre fitzRobert of York Atlantia Bright Hills 2.2
46   Ulrich von Budigen Ansteorra Northkeep 2.0
47   Daffyd de Doake An Tir Wyewood 1.9
47   Johann Steinarsson Calontir Vatavia 1.9
48   John Wayland An Tir Adiantum 1.8
49   Juliana Macnayre Calontir Heraldshill 1.7
50   Brendan Hunterston Ealdormere Petrea Thule 1.6
51   Tyrfingr von Wolfsberg Outlands Hawk`s Hollow 1.6
52   Catyln O` Sullivan Atenveldt Twin Moons 1.6
53   Valgard av Mors Atlantia Sudentorre 1.6
54   Johan of Hawksley Atenveldt Twin Moons 1.5
55   Ademar Ramirez (Davyd Harrow) An Tir Adiantum 1.5
56   Esperanza Susanna Flecha Atlantia Stierbach 1.3
57   Anastasia Iosifova Atlantia Sudentorre 1.1
58   Cameron de Grey Atlantia Storvik 1.0
58   Lucius von Bamberg An Tir Adiantum 1.0
 

Web Ministers, to directly link to this page use the following link:
http://scores-sca.org/gat/gat_standings.php?R=25&W=874&DL=Y
Disclaimer and Copyright information
This is an OFFICIAL site for the Quivers & Quarrels